1949/50

DATEOPPOSITIONVCOMPSCOREO
13/08/1949AberdeenHLC3-1W
17/08/1949RangersALC1-5L
20/08/1949CelticHLC1-0W
27/08/1949AberdeenALC0-1L
30/08/1949RangersHLC1-1D
03/09/1949CelticALC1-4L
10/09/1949AberdeenAA3-2W
17/09/1949Stirling AlbHA2-0W
24/09/1949MotherwellAA2-2D
01/10/1949HeartsHA3-3D
08/10/1949ClydeAA0-2L
15/10/1949Raith RHA2-0W
22/10/1949East FifeAA3-3D
29/10/1949Third LanarkHA6-1W
05/11/1949Queen of SHA3-0W
12/11/1949RangersAA0-1L
19/11/1949Partick ThAA0-4L
26/11/1949DundeeHA1-1D
03/12/1949FalkirkAA2-2D
10/12/1949CelticAA0-0D
17/12/1949HibernianHA1-3L
24/12/1949AberdeenHA4-0W
31/12/1949Stirling AlbAA3-1W
02/01/1950MotherwellHA1-1D
03/01/1950HeartsAA0-5L
07/01/1950ClydeHA2-0W
14/01/1950Raith RAA1-2L
21/01/1950East FifeHA0-0D
28/01/1950AberdeenHSC11-2L
04/02/1950Third LanarkAA1-2L
18/02/1950RangersHA1-2L
25/02/1950Partick ThHA0-2L
04/03/1950DundeeAA0-2L
11/03/1950FalkirkHA0-1L
18/03/1950CelticHA0-1L
25/03/1950HibernianAA0-5L
17/04/1950Queen of SAA1-1D
KEY
ADivision A 
LCLeague Cup
SCScottish Cup

TOP SCORERDIV ALCSCTOTAL
Lapsley9  9
Crowe8  8
Henderson6  6
Burrell4 15
Lesz2 35
Davie2 13
Martin2  2
Blyth2  2
Stewart11 2
Deakin  22
Guthrie1  1
Milne1  1
Neilson1  1
Reid1  1
Jones1  1

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Rangers30226258263250
2Hibernian30225386345249
3Hearts30203786404643
4East Fife30157858431537
5Celtic3014795150135
6Dundee30127114946331
7Partick Th301331455451029
8Aberdeen30114154856−826
9Raith R3098134554−926
10Motherwell30105155358−525
11St Mirren3089134249−725
123rd Lanark30113164462−1825
13Clyde30104165673−1724
14Falkirk30710134872−2424
15Queen of S3056193163−3216
16Stirling Alb3063213877−3915

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s