27/08/2022 (Hibernian H)





Premiership

 


St. Mirren Park
Paisley
St. Mirren1-0Hibernian
Baccus 6 
Att: 5,343 Referee: Graham Grainger
No PlayerRating
1Trevor CARSON8
22Marcus FRASER 8
18Charles DUNNE 9
31Declan GALLAGHER 8
23Ryan STRAIN 9
2Richard TAIT 8
16Ethan ERHAHON (79)7
6Mark O’HARA 7
20Keanu BACCUS 9
7Jonah AYUNGA (67)7
10Curtis MAIN (76)8
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY
25Kieran OFFORD
13Alex GOGIC (86) 7
21Alex GREIVE
9Eamonn BROPHY (67)7
8Ryan FLYNN
11Greg KILTIE (76)7
27Peter URMINSKY (G)
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING7.85
SAINTSCATEGORYHIBERN
14Shots14
2On Target1
30Possession %70
194Passes455
54Accuracy %81
8Fouls12
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
2Offsides1
4Corners10

Hibernian: Marshall, Cadden (Miller 87), Porteous, Hanlon, Cabraja (Stevenson 70), Doyle-Hayes, Newell, Campbell (Henderson 70), Boyle, Youan (Melkersen 57), Doidge (Bojang 87)
Subs Not Used: Schofield, Kenneh, Jair, McGregor

PosTeamPGDPts
1Rangers51113
2Celtic41112
3Aberdeen569
4Motherwell519
5St Mirren519
6Hearts427
7Livingston5-56
8Hibernian5-15
9Kilmarnock5-74
10St Johnstone4-53
11Ross County5-73
12Dundee Utd4-71

31/07/2022 (Motherwell H)




Premiership

 


St Mirren Park
Paisley
St. Mirren0-1 Motherwell
 v. Veen 42 p
Lamie 82
Att: 5,668 Referee: John Beaton
No PlayerRating
1Trevor CARSON6
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY 6
18Charles DUNNE 6
31Declan GALLAGHER 8
23Ryan STRAIN (74)7
3Scott TANSER (52)7
16Ethan ERHAHON 9
6Mark O’HARA (46)7
20Keanu BACCUS 9
7Jonah AYUNGA 8
21Alex GREIVE (62)6
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON (74)7
22Marcus FRASER
25Kieran OFFORD
15Dylan REID
10Curis MAIN (62) 7
9Eamonn BROPHY
8Ryan FLYNN (46)7
21Richard TAIT (52)7
27Peter URMINSKY (G)
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING7.13
SaintsCategoryM’Well
19Shots9
9On Target2
49Possession %51
342Passes367
66Accuracy %64
9Fouls11
4Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards1
1Offsides0
8Corners2

Motherwell: Kelly, McGinn (O’Donnell 20), Solholm, Lamie, Carroll, Maguire, Goss (Speirs 68), Spittal (Cornelius 62), Morris (Efford 68), Shields, Van Veen (Mugabi 85)
Subs Not Used: Fox, Tierney, Mahon, Ferrie 

PosTeamPGDPts
1Celtic123
2Hearts113
3Rangers113
4Hibernian113
5Motherwell113
6Dundee Utd101
7Kilmarnock101
8Livingston1-10
9Ross County1-10
10St Johnstone1-10
11St Mirren1-10
12Aberdeen1-20

23/07/2022 (FC Edinburgh H)





League Cup Group E

 



St Mirren Park
Paisley

St Mirren

3-1

FC Edinburgh
O’Hara 8 p
Ayunga 25

Ayunga 46
 

Handling 53

Att: 1,047 Referee: Craig Napier
No PlayerRating
27Peter URMINSKY6
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY 6
18Charles DUNNE 7
31Declan GALLAGHER 8
23Ryan STRAIN (89)8
2Richard TAIT 8
16Ethan ERHAHON (46)7
6Mark O’HARA (pen)8
20Keanu BACCUS (73)8
7Jonah AYUNGA (63) 8
25Kieran OFFORD (63)7
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON
22Marcus FRASER (89)6
30Fraser TAYLOR (73)8
15Dylan REID (46)6
20Toyosi OLUSANYA (63) 6
11Greg KILTIE
8Ryan FLYNN
21Alex GREIVE (63)6
26Dean LYNESS (G)
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING7.06

FC Edinburgh: Ramsbottom, MacDonald, McIntyre (c), Tapping, See (Shanley 66), Handling, Brydon, Fontaine, Brian (Jardine 46, Hamilton 87), Murray (Robertson 76), Crane
Subs Not Used: Quate, Travis, Watson, N.Reid, Docherty

19/07/2022 (Airdrie A)




League Cup Group E

 

Excelsior Stadium
Airdrie
Airdrie 2-0

St Mirren

Devenny 66
Gunn 90+5
  Kiltie 33

Att: 1,127
 Referee: Alan Muir
No PlayerRating
27Peter URMINSKY6
22Marcus FRASER (68)6
18Charles DUNNE6
31Declan GALLAGHER 6
3Scott TANSER (54)7
11Greg KILTIE 5
16Ethan ERHAHON 8
6Mark O’HARA 7
20Toyosi OLUSANYA (36)5
7Jonah AYUNGA 6
21Alex GREIVE (68)6
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON
25Kieran OFFORD
9Eamonn BROPHY (68)7
15Dylan REID
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY (68)5
23Ryan STRAIN (54)6
8Ryan FLYNN (36)6
2Richard TAIT
26Dean LYNESS (G)
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING6.14

Airdrieonians: Rae, Ballantyne, McCabe, Fordyce, Gallagher (Kouider-Aissa 80), Frizzell, Smith, Watson, Devenny (Gunn 85), Deveney (Gibson 85), McGill
Subs Not Used: Hutton, Tran, Spalding

16/07/2023 (Cowdenbeath A)




League Cup Group E

 

Central Park, Cowdnbth
Cowdnbth0-2 St Mirren
  

Ayunga 19 Ayunga 23

Att: 683  Referee: Craig Napier
No PlayerRating
27Peter URMINSKY6
23Ryan STRAIN6
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY 6
18Charles DUNNE6
3Scott TANSER (60)6
8Ryan FLYNN (60)7
16Ethan ERHAHON (79)8
6Mark O’HARA 7
25Kieran OFFORD (61)7
7Jonah AYUNGA 8
21Alex GREIVE (75)7
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON (75)7
15Dylan REID (79)6
11Greg KILTIE (60)6
2Richard TAIT (61)6
20Toyosi OLUSANYA (60)6
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING6.63
SUBS NOT USED
24Lewis JAMIESON
22Marcus FRASER
31Declan GALLAGHER
26Dean LYNESS (G)

Cowdenbeath Team: McCready, Lemon, Newman, Armstrong (c), Martins (Robinson 46), Garrad, Donaldson, Struthers, Sinclair (Aikamhenze 48), Berry, Graham

09/07/2023 (Arbroath H)




League Cup Group E

 


St Mirren Park
Paisley

St Mirren

0-1

Arbroath

  

Paterson 90+3 mins


Att: 1,923

 Referee: Kevin Clancy
No PlayerRating
1Trevor CARSON 6
22Marcus FRASER 6
4Joe SHAUGHNESSY 6
31Declan GALLAGHER 6
3Scott TANSER 6
11Greg KILTIE 7
16Ethan ERHAHON 8
6Mark O’HARA 6
20Toyosi OLUSANYA (46)5
7Jonah AYUNGA (90)6
21Alex GREIVE (76)6
Substitutes
12Jay HENDERSON (46)7
33Kieran OFFORD (76)7
24Lewis JAMIESON (90)7
AVERAGE PLAYER RATING6.36
SUBS NOT USED
15Dylan REID
18Charles DUNNE
23Ryan STRAIN
8Ryan FLYNN
2Richard TAIT
27Peter URMINSKY (G)

Arbroath Team: Gaston, Thomson, (Fosu 66) Little, O’Brien, Hamilton, Stewart, (Paterson 82) Gold, Jacobs (Low 65), Shanks (Hilson 61), McKenna & Linn (Craigen 61)

2022/23 FIXTURES & RESULTS

CLICK ON SCORELINE FOR MORE INFORMATION

DateCPOpponentScoreOC
09/07/22LCARBROATH0-1L
16/07/22LCCowdenbeath2-0W
19/07/22LCAirdrie0-2L
23/07/22LCFC EDINB’GH3-1W
31/07/22PMOTHERWELL0-1L
06/08/22PAberdeen1-4L
13/08/22PROSS COUNTY1-0W
20/08/22PDundee Utd3-0W
27/08/22PHIBERNIAN1-0W
03/09/22PSt. Johnstone
10/09/22PHearts
17/09/22PCELTIC
01/10/22PLIVINGSTON
08/10/22PRangers
15/10/22PKILMARNOCK
22/10/22PDUNDEE UTD
29/10/22PHibernian
05/11/22PRoss County
09/11/22PST J’NSTONE
12/11/22PRANGERS
WORLD CUP
17/12/22PMotherwell
24/12/22PABERDEEN
28/12/22PLivingston
02/01/23PKilmarnock
07/01/23PHEARTS
14/01/23PCeltic
21/01/23SC4TBC
28/01/23PMOTHERWELL
01/02/23PAberdeen
04/02/23PHIBERNIAN
11/02/23SC5TBC
18/02/23PROSS COUNTY
25/02/23PSt. Johnstone
04/03/23PCELTIC
11/03/23SCQTBC
18/03/23PDundee Utd
01/04/23PLIVINGSTON
08/04/23PHearts
15/04/23PRangers
22/04/23PKILMARNOCK
29/04/23SCSTBC
06/05/23PPost Split
13/05/23PPost Split
20/05/23PPost Split
24/05/23PPost Split
27/05/23PPost Split
03/06/23SCFTBC