1910/11

DATEOPPOSITIONH/ACOMPSCOREO
20/08/1910RangersAD10-1L
27/08/1910KilmarnockHD11-1D
03/09/1910HibernianAD10-2L
10/09/1910Third LanarkHD11-2L
17/09/1910ClydeHD10-2L
24/09/1910MotherwellHD14-1W
01/10/1910AirdrieAD12-3L
08/10/1910FalkirkHD11-3L
15/10/1910Partick TAD12-2D
22/10/1910Raith RHD12-1W
29/10/1910Hamilton AAD10-2L
05/11/1910CelticAD10-5L
12/11/1910Queen’s PHD13-1W
19/11/1910AberdeenAD11-2L
26/11/1910HeartsHD13-0W
03/12/1910FalkirkAD12-3L
10/12/1910MortonHD11-2L
17/12/1910RangersHD12-1W
24/12/19103rd LanarkAD12-2D
31/12/1910AberdeenHD12-0W
02/01/1911KilmarnockAD12-2D
07/01/1911MortonAD13-2W
14/01/1911DundeeAD11-5L
21/01/1911HeartsAD10-0D
28/01/1911CelticASC10-2L
04/02/1911Queen’s PAD10-2L
11/02/1911HibernianHD12-0W
18/02/1911AirdrieHD12-1W
25/02/1911Partick THD12-1W
04/03/1911Raith RAD10-4L
11/03/1911ClydeAD11-1D
18/03/1911CelticHD11-1D
25/03/1911DundeeHD11-0W
08/04/1911MotherwellAD10-2L
29/04/1911Hamilton AHD11-0W

TOP SCORERTOTAL
J. Cunningham18
Featherstone6
McDougall6
Husband5
R. Cunningham4
Milne3
Weir2
Riddell1
White1

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Rangers34236590345652
2Aberdeen341910553282548
3Falkirk341710765422344
4Partick T3417895041942
5Celtic341511848183041
6Dundee341851154421241
73rd Lanark34167115953639
8Clyde34141194536939
9Hibernian34156134448−436
10Kilmarnock341210124245−334
11Airdrie34129134953−433
12St Mirren341271546571131
13Morton34911144951−229
14Hearts3488184259−1724
15Raith R34710173655−1924
16Hamilton A3485213160−2921
17Motherwell3484223766−2920
18Q Park3454252880−5214

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s