1966/67

DATEOPPOSITIONATTVCOMPSCOREOSCORERS
05/08/1966IPSWICH TOWN2,000HPCPF3-3DTreacy (2), Pinkerton
13/08/1966Clyde1,506ALCP0-1L
17/08/1966HEARTS4,213HLCP0-0D
20/08/1966Celtic29,065ALCP2-8LTreacy (2)
27/08/1966CLYDE3,197HLCP0-1L
31/08/1966Hearts4,204ALCP1-3LTreacy
03/09/1966CELTIC18,778HLCP0-1L
10/09/1966KILMARNOCK3,769HSD13-2WPinkerton, Hamilton, Treacy
14/09/1966BABCOCKS & WHRCPSF11-0Hamilton (2), Gemmill (2), OG, Treacy, Bell, Clark (2), Taylor (2)
17/09/1966Falkirk3,269ASD10-2L
24/09/1966MOTHERWELL4,255HSD10-5L
01/10/1966Partick Thistle2,544ASD12-2DHutton, Adamson
08/10/1966Airdrie3,852ASD10-1L
15/10/1966DUNFERMLINE A3,467HSD10-5L
22/10/1966Stirling Albion2,376ASD10-2L
02/11/1966RANGERS9,849HSD11-6LAdamson
05/11/1966Celtic21,725ASD11-1DTreacy
09/11/1966Morton2,000ARCPF/11-3LClark
12/11/1966ABERDEEN2,578HSD11-3LTreacy
19/11/1966Hearts5,228ASD10-4L
26/11/1966CLYDE2,592HSD11-3LTreacy
03/12/1966Dundee5,831ASD10-2L
05/12/1966MORTON1,400HRCPF/22-0WGemmill, Aird
10/12/1966HIBERNIAN2,994HSD11-3LHamilton
14/12/1966Morton3,000ARCPF/PO1-3Gemmill
17/12/1966Dundee United3,537ASD12-2DAird, Harris
24/12/1966AYR UNITED2,841HSD13-1WGemmill (3)
31/12/1966St.Johnstone3,435ASD10-3L
02/01/1967Kilmarnock6,626ASD10-3L
14/01/1967PARTICK THIS3,330HSD10-3L
21/01/1967AIRDRIE3,246HSD10-3L
28/01/1967COWDENBEATH4,071HSC11-1DHamilton
01/02/1967Cowdenbeath2,819ASC1(R)2-0WGemmill, Pinkerton
04/02/1967Dunfermline Athletic4,201ASD10-2L
11/02/1967STIRLING ALB4,744HSD14-0WAird, Gemmill, Pinkerton, McLaughlin
18/02/1967HAMILTON ACC7,623HSC20-1L
25/02/1967Rangers21,875ASD10-3L
04/03/1967CELTIC20,068HSD10-5L
11/03/1967FALKIRK2,849HSD11-2LHutton
18/03/1967HEARTS2,534HSD13-0WPinkerton, OG, Kane
25/03/1967Clyde2,393ASD11-2LKane
27/03/1967Aberdeen10,000ASD10-0D
01/04/1967DUNDEE2,751HSD10-5L
08/04/1967Hibernian3,459ASD11-1DKane
12/04/1967DUNDEE UTD2,500HSD10-1L
19/04/1967Motherwell951ASD10-4L
21/04/1967MOORPARKHRCPSF5-0Bell (2), Gorman (2), Hutton
22/04/1967Ayr United946ASD10-0D
29/04/1967ST. JOHNSTONE835HSD10-0D
KEY
SD11st Division
LCPLeague Cup Group
SCPScottish Cup

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Celtic342662111337858
2Rangers34247392316155
3Clyde34206864481646
4Aberdeen34178972383442
5Hibernian341941172492342
6Dundee34169974512341
7Kilmarnock341681059461340
8Dunfermline3414101072522038
9Dundee Utd34149116862637
10Motherwell341011135960−131
11Hearts34118153948−930
12Partick Thistle34912134968−1930
13Airdrieonians34116174153−1228
14Falkirk34114193370−3726
15St Johnstone34105195373−2025
16Stirling Alb3459203185−5419
17St Mirren (R)3447232581−5615
18Ayr United (R)3417262086−669

1967/68

DATEOPPOSITIONATTVCOMPSCOREOSCORERS
07/08/1967PRESTON NE2,500HPCPF1-1Brodie (p)
12/08/1967BERWICK R3,051HLCP2-2DKane, Hamilton
16/08/1967Ayr Utd4,202ALCP0-2L
19/08/1967Stranraer1,017ALCP3-1WLawson, Kane, Pinkerton
23/08/1967Dumbarton1,675ASD24-0WKane, Adamson, Pinkerton, Renton
26/08/1967Berwick R1,664ALCP3-1WLawson, Kane, Hamilton
30/08/1967AYR UTD3,722HLCP1-2LAdamson
02/09/1967STRANRAER1,215HLCP2-1WHamilton, OG
09/09/1967AYR UTD2,801HSD23-3DKane (2), Adamson
13/09/1967DUMBARTON2,065HSD24-0WPinkerton (2), Kane, Hamilton
16/09/1967Stranraer745ASD21-0WKane
20/09/1967Queen of Sth3,659ASD21-1DAdamson
23/09/1967BRECHIN CITY2,626HSD23-0WKane (2), Adamson
27/09/1967QUEEN OF STH3,494HSD22-1WDuffy, Kane
30/09/1967Arbroath2,575ASD21-1DAdamson
07/10/1967HAMILTON A3,229HSD23-1WAdamson (2), Kane
14/10/1967Alloa Ath1,212ASD21-0WKane
21/10/1967COWDENBEATH3,324HSD22-2DKane, Blair
28/10/1967QUEEN’S PARK3,382HsD21-0WMcGrath
04/11/1967East Fife2,195ASD21-2LAdamson
13/11/1967MORTON1,800HRCPF/12-2DBrodie, Blair
18/11/1967Clydebank3,461ASD22-0WBlair, Clark
25/11/1967Berwick R650ASD23-1WOG, Adamson, Blair
02/12/1967STENHOUSEMUIR2,655HSD27-1WBlair (2), Kane (3), Adamson, Hamilton
06/12/1967Morton3,500ARCPF/21-0WBlair
09/12/1967MONTROSE2,813HSD22-0WBlair, Renton
16/12/1967Brechin City294ASD24-0WPinkerton, Kane, Hamilton, Adamson
23/12/1967Forfar A634ASD25-0WBlair (3), Pinkerton, Hamilton
30/12/1967EAST STIRLING3,040HSD21-0WPinkerton
01/01/1968Ayr United6,630ASD23-0WPinkerton, Kane, Adamson
02/01/1968STRANRAER4,157HSD22-0WBlair, Clark
13/01/1968ARBROATH7,000HSD21-1A–Adamson
20/01/1968Hamilton A1,784ASD23-1WAdamson (2), Blair
27/01/1968Dundee Utd9,000ASCP11-3LKane
03/02/1968ALLOA ATH1,250HSD26-1WOG, Kane (2), Blair, Pinkerton, Duffy
10/02/1968Cowdenbeath708ASD22-1WKane (2)
17/02/1968Queens P4,501ASD24-1WOG, Pinkerton, Murray, Kane
02/03/1968EAST FIFE4,132HSD22-0WRenton, Kane
16/03/1968CLYDEBANK2,747HSD23-0WKane (2), Blair
30/03/1968Stenhousemuir390ASD24-2WBlair (2), McLaughlin, Hamilton
01/04/1968VIEWFIELD R300HRCPSF5-0WAdamson, Pinkerton, Murray (2), McLaughlin
10/04/1968Montrose718ASD20-0D
13/04/1968ALBION ROVERS4,005HSD22-2DDuffy, Blair
17/04/1968ARBROATH4,596HSD21-1DMurray (p)
20/04/1968FORFAR ATH2,430HSD27-0WMurray, Hamilton (2), Blair (2), McLaughlin, Adamson
24/04/1968Albion R1,390ASD25-0WPinkerton (3), McLaughlin, Adamson
27/04/1968East Stirling882ASD21-1DMcLaughlin
29/04/1968BERWICK R2,530HSD24-0WBlair (3), Hamilton
08/05/1968MORTON3,000HRCPF/12-1WAdamson, McLaughlin
11/05/1968Morton3,500ARCPF/20-3L
KEY
SD22nd Division
LCPLeague Cup Group
SCPScottish Cup

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1St Mirren (P)362781100237762
2Arbroath (P)36245787345353
3East Fife36217871472449
4Queen’s Park36208876472948
5Ayr Utd361861269482142
6Queen of Sth361661473571638
7Forfar Ath361410125763−638
8Albion Rovers36149136255737
9Clydebank36138156273−1134
10Dumbarton361111146374−1133
11Hamilton Acc36137164958−933
12Cowdenbeath36128165762−532
13Montrose361011155464−1031
14Berwick Rangers36134193454−2030
15East Stirling36910176174−1328
16Brechin City36812164562−1728
17Alloa Ath36116194269−2728
18Stranraer3684244180−3920
19Stenhousemuir3676233493−5920