1948/49

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Rangers30206463323146
2Dundee30205571482345
3Hibernian30175875522339
4East Fife301631164461835
5Falkirk301281070541632
6Celtic30127114840831
73rd Lanark30135125652431
8Hearts301261264541030
9St Mirren30134135147430
10Queen of Sth30118114753−630
11Partick This3099125063−1327
12Motherwell30105154449−525
13Aberdeen30711123948−925
14Clyde3096155067−1724
15Morton3078153951−1222
16Albion Rovers30322530105−758