1991/92


DATEOPPOSITIONVCOMPSCOREOSCORERS
10/08/1991HibernianAPD1-4LIrvine
13/08/1991Dundee UtdAPD1-4LLambert
17/08/1991AirdrioniansHPD1-2LBlack
20/08/1991Brechin CALC23-3pWKinnaird  McWhirter  OG
24/08/1991FalkirkHPD0-0D 
28/08/1991DunfermlineALC31-1pLLambert
31/08/1991MotherwellAPD0-1L 
07/09/1991CelticAPD0-0D 
14/09/1991HeartsHPD2-3LCharnley  Irvine
21/09/1991RangersHPD1-2LMartin
28/09/1991DunfermlineAPD4-1WLambert Charnley Irvine Broddle
05/10/1991AberdeenAPD1-4LCharnley
09/10/1991St.JohnstoneHPD1-1DTorfason
12/10/1991HibernianHPD0-1L 
19/10/1991AirdrioniansAPD1-4LMartin
26/10/1991CelticHPD0-5L 
30/10/1991HeartsAPD0-0D 
02/11/1991MotherwellHPD1-2LTorfason
09/11/1991FalkirkAPD0-3L 
16/11/1991AberdeenHPD0-1L 
20/11/1991St.JohnstoneAPD0-1L 
23/11/1991RangersAPD1-0WMcGowne
30/11/1991Dundee UtdHPD1-1DElliot
04/12/1991DunfermlineHPD0-0D 
07/12/1991HibernianAPD0-0D 
14/12/1991CelticAPD0-4L 
21/12/1991HeartsHPD0-1L 
28/12/1991FalkirkHPD0-1L 
01/01/1992MotherwellAPD0-3L 
04/01/1992AberdeenAPD0-0D 
11/01/1992St.JohnstoneHPD1-5LBroddle
18/01/1992Dundee UtdAPD3-1WTorfason (2)  Charnley
25/01/1992HeartsHSC30-0D 
29/01/1992HeartsASC3R0-3L 
01/02/1992AirdrioniansHPD4-1WTorfason (3)  Hewitt
08/02/1992RangersHPD1-2LTorfason
22/02/1992DunfermlineAPD0-0D 
29/02/1992AberdeenHPD0-2L 
07/03/1992St.JohnstoneAPD2-1WAitken  McDowall
14/03/1992FalkirkAPD0-1L 
21/03/1992MotherwellHPD1-2LHewitt
28/03/1992HibernianHPD0-1L 
08/04/1992CelticHPD1-1DHewitt
11/04/1992HeartsAPD0-0D 
18/04/1992RangersAPD0-4L 
21/04/1992AirdrioniansAPD1-1DMcDowall
25/04/1992Dundee UtdHPD0-1L 
02/05/1992DunfermlineHPD3-1WLavety (2)  Stickroth
KEY
PDPremier Division
LCLeague Cup
SCScottish Cup

PLAYER APPEARANCES

NAMEPDSCLCAPPEARANCES
Lambert45
McGowne40
Aitken37
Broddle37
Manley34
Torfason31
Elliot31
McDowall31
Irvine30
Money29
Charnley29
Beattie27
McIntyre27
Fridge19
Martin19
Baillie19
Stickroth19
Reid15
Hewitt14
McGill13
McWhirter12
Black11
Wishart11
Dawson8
Lavety5
Kinnaird4
Kinsey4
McDonald3
Fullarton1
Baker1
McEwan1

PLAYER GOALS

NAMEPDSCLCTOTAL
Torfason8008
Charnley4004
Irvine3003
Hewitt3003
Lambert2013
Martin2002
Broddle2002
Lavety2002
McDowall2002
Black1001
McGowne1001
Elliot1001
Aitken1001
Stickroth1001
Kinnaird0011
McWhirter0011

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Rangers (C)443365101317072
2Hearts44279860372363
3Celtic442610888424662
4Dundee United4419131266501651
5Hibernian441617115345849
6Aberdeen4417141355421348
7Airdrieonians441310215070−2036
8St Johnstone441310215273−2136
9Falkirk441211215473−1935
10Motherwell441014204361−1834
11St Mirren (R)44612263373−4024
12Dunfermline Athletic (R)44410302280−5818

Click on year to enter………….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s