1973/74

DATEOPPOSITIONVCOMPSCOREO
28/07/1973HibernianADCQF1-2L
11/08/1973Berwick RALCG1-1D
15/08/1973StenhousemuirHLCG2-0W
18/08/1973DunfermlineALCG1-5L
22/08/1973StenhousemuirALCG2-1W
25/08/1973DunfermlineHLCG2-1W
29/08/1973Berwick RHLCG2-1W
01/09/1973StranraerAD22-0W
08/09/1973KilmarnockHD21-3L
12/09/1973ClydeALCQF10-1L
15/09/1973Brechin CAD24-2W
19/09/1973Forfar AHD23-1W
22/09/1973StenhousemuirHD24-1W
25/09/1973Albion RAD23-2W
29/09/1973Raith RAD23-2W
06/10/1973Queens PHD23-4L
10/10/1973ClydeHLCQF24-5L
13/10/1973East StirlingAD20-1L
20/10/1973Stirling AHD23-3D
03/11/1973Queen of SAD23-3D
10/11/1973AirdrieoniansHD23-5L
17/11/1973Hamilton AAD22-4L
24/11/1973MontroseHD22-0W
22/12/1973CowdenbeathHD20-2L
29/12/1973StranraerHD21-2L
01/01/1974KilmarnockAD21-1D
05/01/1974Raith RHD20-0D
12/01/1974StenhousemuirAD21-3L
19/01/1974Forfar AthleticAD21-0W
26/01/1974StranraerASC31-1D
29/01/1974StranraerHSC3R1-1D
02/02/1974Queens PAD21-2L
04/02/1974StranraerNSC3R22-3L
09/02/1974East StirlingHD23-1W
16/02/1974Brechin CHD23-0W
23/02/1974Stirling AAD21-1D
09/03/1974Queen of SHD20-0D
16/03/1974AirdrieoniansAD21-6L
23/03/1974Hamilton AHD22-2D
27/03/1974ClydebankHD22-0W
30/03/1974MontroseAD20-5L
02/04/1974Alloa AAD21-3L
06/04/1974Alloa AHD20-1L
13/04/1974ClydebankAD21-1D
17/04/1974Berwick RAD22-3L
20/04/1974Berwick RHD21-1D
23/04/1974Albion RHD23-1W
27/04/1974CowdenbeathAD20-0D
KEY
D22nd Division
LCGLeague Cup Group
SCScottish Cup
DCDrybrough Cup

TOP SCORERD2SCLCDCTOTAL
McKean1912 22
McLeod9 4 13
Third8 3112
Dickson714 12
Hughes61  7
Robertson3   3
McLachlan2   2
Taylor2   2
Hart1   1
McGuinness1   1
Reid1   1
Biggar1   1
Millar1   1
Clelland 1  1
Mowbray  1 1

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Airdrieonians362844102257760
2Kilmarnock36266496445258
3Hamilton A36247568383055
4Queen of S36207973413247
5Berwick R361613753351845
6Raith R36189969482145
7Stirling A361761376502640
8Montrose36157147164737
9Stranraer36148146470−636
10Clydebank36138154748−134
11St Mirren361210146266−434
12Alloa A36154174758−1134
13Cowdenbeath36119165985−2631
14Queen’s P36124204264−2228
15Stenhousemuir36115204459−1527
16East Stirling3695224773−2623
17Albion R3676233872−3420
18Forfar A3656254294−5216
19Brechin C3654273399−6614

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s