2000/01

DATEOPPOSITIONATTVCOMPSCORETVOSCORERS
29/07/2000KILMARNOCK7,388HSPL0-1L 
05/08/2000Aberdeen11,977ASPL1-2LGillies
13/08/2000RANGERS8,851HSPL1-3LPaeslack
19/08/2000DUNDEE5,165HSPL2-1WGillies, McGarry
22/08/2000Ross County1,073ALCP23-1WMurray, Walker, Brown
26/08/2000Hibernian11,806ASPL0-2L 
05/09/2000DUNDEE3,988HLCP33-0WWalker, Brown, Paeslack
09/09/2000MOTHERWELL5,274HSPL0-1L 
16/09/2000Dundee Utd5,943ASPL0-0D 
20/09/2000Hearts10,524ASPL0-2L 
23/09/2000ST. JOHNSTONE4,519HSPL0-1L 
30/09/2000DUNFERMLINE5,002HSPL2-1WMcGowan, Yardley
14/10/2000Celtic60,002ASPL0-2L 
21/10/2000Kilmarnock7,861ASPL1-2LYardley
28/10/2000ABERDEEN5,763HSPL2-0WWalker, Gillies
31/10/2000DUNFERMLINE4,045HLCPQF2-1WMcGarry, Gillies
04/11/2000Rangers47,795ASPL1-7LGillies
11/11/2000HEARTS5,328HSPL1-2LGillies
18/11/2000Dundee6,333ASPL0-5L 
25/11/2000HIBERNIAN5,255HSPL1-1DMcGarry
29/11/2000Motherwell5,312ASPL0-2L 
05/12/2000DUNDEE UTD4,685HSPL1-1DRenfurm
09/12/2000St. Johnstone4,434ASPL0-2L 
16/12/2000Dunfermline5,061ASPL0-2L 
23/12/2000CELTIC9,487HSPL0-2L
26/12/2000KILMARNOCK5,649HSPL1-3LFenton
02/01/2001RANGERS8,142HSPL1-3LGillies
27/01/2001MOTHERWELL5,002HSCP31-2LQuitongo
31/01/2001Hearts10,164ASPL0-1L 
03/02/2001DUNDEE4,197HSPL2-1WRudden, Dagnogo
06/02/2001Kilmarnock*9,213ALCPSF0-3L 
10/02/2001Hibernian8,872ASPL2-4LGillies (2)
21/02/2001Aberdeen9,946ASPL0-3L 
24/02/2001MOTHERWELL4,034HSPL0-1L 
03/03/2001Dundee Utd8,334ASPL0-4L 
17/03/2001ST. JOHNSTONE4,565HSPL1-0WMcGarry
31/03/2001DUNFERMLINE5,371HSPL1-1DMcGowan
07/04/2001Celtic60,440ASPL0-1L 
23/04/2001DUNDEE UTD6,473HSPL2-1WGillies (2)
28/04/2001Dunfermline5,058ASPL2-1WMcGowan, Yardley
02/05/2001IBMHRCPF2-1WKerr, McKnight
05/05/2001St Johnstone4,199ASPL2-2DOG, Yardley
12/05/2001ABERDEEN5,780HSPL2-1WWalker, McGarry
20/05/2001Motherwell4,158ASPL3-3DQuitongo (2), Fenton
KEY
SPLPremier League
LCPLeague Cup
SCPScottish Cup

PLAYERSPLGLSSCPGLSLCPGLSRCPGLSTOTAL APPTOTAL GLS
BALTACHA, Sergei2001010220
BOWMAN, Gary170––10180
BROWN, Tom120––22142
DAGNOGO, Moussa51––––51
DREW, Colin20––1030
FENTON, Graham2621020292
GILLIES, Ricky361010414111
KERR, Chris140101011171
MacKENZIE, Scott2801040330
McCALDON, Ian50––––50
McGARRY, Steven3341041385
McGOWAN, Jamie233––30263
McKNIGHT, Paul40––––1151
McLAUGHLIN, Barry290––20310
McPHEE, Stephen70––––70
MURRAY, Hugh2301041281
NICOLSON, Iain280––30310
PAESLACK, Jens151––21172
QUITONGO, Jose2321130273
RENFURM, Mikael16110––171
ROBINSON, Ryan20––––20
ROSS, Ian40––––40
ROY, Ludovic2801030320
RUDDEN, Paul1411030181
SCRIMGOUR, Derek70––1080
SHARP, Lee60––1070
TURNER, Tommy3201030360
WALKER, Scott3021042354
YARDLEY, Mark3341030374

APPEARANCESSPLSCPLCPRCPTOTAL
GILLIES, Ricky361441
McGARRY, Steven331438
YARDLEY, Mark331337
TURNER, Tommy321336
WALKER, Scott301435
MacKENZIE, Scott281433
ROY, Ludovic281332
McLAUGHLIN, Barry29–231
NICOLSON, Iain28–331
FENTON, Graham261229
MURRAY, Hugh231428
QUITONGO, Jose231327
McGOWAN, Jamie23–326
BALTACHA, Sergei201122
BOWMAN, Gary17–118
RUDDEN, Paul141318
PAESLACK, Jens15–217
RENFURM, Mikael161–17
KERR, Chris1411117
BROWN, Tom12–214
SCRIMGOUR, Derek7–18
McPHEE, Stephen7––7
SHARP, Lee6–17
DAGNOGO, Moussa5––5
McCALDON, Ian5––5
McKNIGHT, Paul4––15
ROSS, Ian4––4
DREW, Colin2–13
ROBINSON, Ryan2––2

TOP SCORERSPLSCPLCPRCPTOTAL
GILLIES, Ricky10–1–11
McGARRY, Steven4–1–5
YARDLEY, Mark4–––4
WALKER, Scott2–2–4
QUITONGO, Jose21––3
McGOWAN, Jamie3–––3
FENTON, Graham2–––2
PAESLACK, Jens1–1–2
BROWN, Tom––2–2
MURRAY, Hugh––1–1
RUDDEN, Paul1–––1
RENFURM, Mikael1–––1
DAGNOGO, Moussa1–––1
KERR, Chris–––11
McKNIGHT, Paul–––11

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1Celtic (C)38314390296197
2Rangers38264876364082
3Hibernian381812857352266
4Kilmarnock38159144453−954
5Heart of Midlothian381410145650652
6Dundee38138175149247
7Aberdeen381112154552−745
8Motherwell38127194256−1443
9Dunfermline Athletic38119183454−2042
10St Johnstone38913164056−1640
11Dundee United3898213863−2535
12St Mirren (R)3886243272−4030

1999/00

DATEOPPOSITIONATTVCOMPSCOREOSCORER
07/08/1999AYR UTD3,311HSD11-1DBrown
10/08/1999Inverness 1,343ALCC10-1L 
14/08/1999Raith R2,787ASD16-0WYardley (2), Lavety, Ross, Walker McGarry
17/08/1999Inverness1,238ALCP20-2L 
21/08/1999INVERNESS3,022HSD13-2WMcGarry, Yardley, Walker
29/08/1999Clydebank1,513ASD13-2WLavety (2), Brown
04/09/1999AIRDRIE3,303HSD15-0WMurray (2), Mendes, Ross, Lavety
11/09/1999Dunfermline6,220ASD11-1DBrown
18/09/1999MORTON6,773HSD13-2WYardley, Lavety, McLaughlin
25/09/1999Falkirk4,505ASD11-3LMurray (P)
02/10/1999LIVINGSTON4,520HSD11-1DLavety
16/10/1999RAITH ROVERS3,850HSD13-2WLavety, Yardley, Turner
23/10/1999Ayr Utd3,467ASD13-0WYardley (2, 1 p), Lavety
30/10/1999DUNFERMLINE6,130HSD13-1WLavety, Yardley, OG
06/11/1999Morton3,733ASD14-1WBaltacha, Lavety, Yardley, Walker
12/11/1999Airdrie3,209ASD12-0WLavety, Yardley
20/11/1999CLYDEBANK4,434HSD12-1WYardley, McGarry
27/11/1999Livingston5,230ASD12-1WMcGarry, B.McLaughlin
04/12/1999FALKIRK4,980HSD12-1WLavety, Yardley
11/12/1999Inverness2,983ASD11-1DYardley
18/12/1999AYR UTD3,607HSD11-2LLavety
03/01/2000MORTON7,224HSD11-1DYardley
08/01/2000AIRDRIE3,636HSD13-1WMendes (2), McGarry
22/01/2000Falkirk4,746ASD10-2L 
29/01/2000ABERDEEN7,319HSCP31-1DMcGarry
05/02/2000LIVINGSTON5,050HSD10-2L 
08/02/2000Aberdeen12,947ASCP3(R)0-2L 
12/02/2000INVERNESS3,742HSD12-0WYardley Bowman
19/02/2000Dunfermline7,132ASD11-1DNicolson
26/02/2000Raith Rovers4,626ASD12-1WYardley Mendes
04/03/2000DUNFERMLINE6,938HSD10-2L 
11/03/2000CLYDEBANK3,388HSD18-0WLavety (3), Murray (2), Ross, Walker, McGarry
18/03/2000Morton3,795ASD12-0WYardley, McGarry
25/03/2000Clydebank2,253ASD10-0D 
01/04/2000Airdrie3,045ASD11-0WJ.McLaughlin
08/04/2000FALKIRK6,742HSD11-0WMcKnight
15/04/2000Livingston4,657ASD12-1WMcGarry, Yardley
22/04/2000Ayr Utd4,678ASD12-1WMendes, McKnight
29/04/2000RAITH ROVERS8,386HSD13-0WYardley, McGarry, B.McLaughlin
06/05/2000Inverness3,218ASD10-5L 
08/05/2000CARLTON YMCAHRCPF9-0WGallagher (4), Mendes (2), McGarry, Baltacha
KEY
SD1First Division
LCPLeague Cup
SCPScottish Cup
LCCLeague Challenge Cup

POSCLUBPWDLFAGDPTS
1St Mirren (C)36237675393676
2Dunfermline (P)362011566333371
3Falkirk36208867402768
4Livingston361971060451564
5Raith Rovers361781155401559
6Inverness361310136055549
7Ayr United36108184252−1038
8Morton36106204561−1636
9Airdrieonians3678212969−4029
10Clydebank (R)3617281782−6510